Wednesday, August 31, 2011

World War II Tuesday

new work out plan




This song works better with the raw footage below, start the footage right after the song starts about 11seconds into the music video. I'm probably going to wind up editing the final video to this too.

Sunday, August 28, 2011

NEWEST JOINT rawfootage


pw is teamsaf



I was watching the raw clips to this and it lined up pretty well even though its a swag jack from this.

Saturday, August 27, 2011

decline THE TRIP ISSUE


This picture makes absolutely no sense... epic filming though

Chris Carter if he rode a mountain bike (he somehow wallride carved this mountainous obstacle)

Mikes first 2page spread in a legit mag (photo by Nick Brandreth)

rocking the Spicoli Drug Rug


Another crazy photo by Nick B of Adam Hauck, I think...

...and The Wizard along for morol support

more Hauck... crazy RU Gturn

Friday, August 26, 2011

...then people could take the myth and make films.



I find it amazing that such a beautiful song could be written about such an unsightly creature who wields a voice of nails on chalkboards... fucking wench



hahaha back then Rollingstone was still the "underground press" now they have become the same pop-mainstream trash as everything else being shat out today. Each issue is sure to have at least one article with an in depth analysis of Lady Gagas hairy ass.



Back then, it seems, people actually cared about writers, kinda... seems like now the only writer anyones ever heard of is Max Power for his stupid beer book.

Thursday, August 25, 2011

working on this edit


I think I'm going to keep filming clips for this until I break myself.


12 inches and up grind


Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Ohh How Quick They Grow Up...


caught Mr. Waterson on May 1st




lol

I got my old stolen Federal frame back, thanks to Johnny Sacks sticky fingers...

...fucking bozo cut out the seatstay brace thing because his back wheel was messed up

Sunday, August 21, 2011

street life


Ditched the burbs to come out to the city and this is the first thing i si when I step out of the subway in Bushwick.

haha

I got a quarter from the flower child downstairs and have been schmokin from shmandas bowl eva since. Love this bowl, reminds me of Beetle Juice...


So now I'm crashing hear on Luci's couch for the night hoping people are gonna wake up tomorrow to ride before we have to head back to jersey...

Saturday, August 20, 2011

So this is what a gallon of clam chowder looks like in a bag...

The family has returned from the Cape, the best part of that is the cats back... also I have a gallon of clam chowder from the best clam joint in the world

I always kinda figured a gallon of clam chowder would come in a milk jug or something like that... but nah

Best dinner I've had in at least a year...

the only thing missing is the onion rings.

The family returns


Friday, August 19, 2011

Thursday, August 18, 2011

The Creator is BACK!


The creator of teamSAF is back at the bmx even though he's living is South Carolina or some shit. Peep this fucking edit he made a while ago...

photo stolen via Jon Seaton


Monday, August 15, 2011

Word Industries


Drawings from 4th grade... apparently I wanted to be a graphic designer even though i didnt know you could make a living drawing shit.